« Finding Pink at NELL HILL'S!!! | Main | A BIRTHDAY ROAD TRIP........ or an excuse to look for MORE PINK!! »

July 28, 2009

Comments

YAY! Great post, MIL! I love it! Thanks for all of your help with the party! I couldn't have done it without you! Love you!

DIL

That is about the cutest birthday party I've ever seen!!! No WONDER the Stone Rabbit wanted to go!

I'm still so impressed! What great ideas...how will you two ever top this one????

A lucky girl indeed! I'm sure she will remember this forever!

Dana... I have enjoyed each of your posts about the OZ party... Looks like Grand Girl and all that she loves had a wonderful time! Thanks for sharing the joy... Can't wait to see what Grand Boy is up to soon!

blessings. Dixie

WOW! All of you did such a lovely job on her party! I'm sure she will love looking back on the pictures and be so proud of all of your hard work!

How darling!!! Just about the cutest party EVER! The birthday girl looked so adorable in her Dorothy dress and ruby flip flops! The food was so darn cute and those Witches hats were sooo creative. You guys just outdid yourselves and it just goes to show you - for a really good party you'll remember forever - there's no place like home! xoxo Nancy

Good morning Dana, I am over whelmed with the most original birthday party I have ever seen. Part three is the best yet. I admire your dil for all this work while in her last months of pregnancy. She is a keeper. Your little grand girl is adorable. Someday I would love to meet her and the baby. I hope they are not all grown up before I do. Are the red shoes jello? Amazing.

I'm loving it!!!

Hugs to you...Jeanne


Dana,

You always pour so much love into the everthing you do for your grandchildren. They are so very blessed to have you as their happy Grandmother!

Dana,
What a neat birthday party, one I'm sure all will remember for years. Love the balloon sunflower - so very cute. You and your DIL should become Party Planners :)
Thanks for sharing.

That HAD to have been the MOST fabulous party a 3 year old ever had!!!! Y'all did a wonderful job and what cute decorations and goodies to eat. I really enjoyed seeing these posts!♥

OMG, how adorable. I love all the theme related foods you made too. Your grand daughter is such a cutie. I bet she will remember that party forever.

THAT is just about the cutest party I've seen yet. Just precious. That food is unbelieveable .... I LOVED those red shoes!!

OMG Dana, You all really did outdo yourselves, that was one great party and your grandaughter is darling. Her little dress reminded me of my daughter years ago.

Now you can rest.

Barbara

Sorry ..should say" outdid". Barbara

What a special party! Your little Grand Girl looked so sweet in her "Dorothy" dress and little red slippers! The food looked yummy!!!

What an amazing party! You & your DIL are so clever & talented! I bet everyone had a wonderful time. ☺♥☺ Diane

ps I'm so addicted to farming on Farm Town that the "blogging post well" has dried up! I'm still visiting everyone, I just haven't thought of anything to share... ☺

Dana-I have been watching and waiting for the 3rd installment! My blog name lets you know I love all things "Wizard of Oz"! This is the CUTEST party evidently given with much love and thought!

Oh this is so great Dana!!!I want a wizard party myself...hmmmm I may have to do that!!

Adorable:))))

Kay

What a wonderful event! You did an amazing job! Bravo!

hi guys, I want a now more information about The Ruby Slippers my name is kathy and I very interesting about that. please sent me the information in my email. thank you.

I love all your ideas - they are wonderful - I wanted to see if you would grant me permission to share this on my party blog. I could not find an email to contact you on yours.

What a great party! I LOVE the flying monkeys. Such fun.

Wow! what a party! I love your birthday party ideas. My daughter will be celebrating her 5th birthday next month and luckily I already have a couple of party ideas. A million thanks!

The comments to this entry are closed.

How Sweet the Sound
thevintagenest
Won't you join us?
Blog powered by Typepad